top of page

SCHOLARSHIP

The Chapter is committed in helping our fellow Filipinos who are pursuing to be a licensed Engineer or Geoscientist in Manitoba.  The scholarship program aims to provide financial assistance that will help complete their academic qualifications.  The Chapter is proud to have 59 scholars and counting throughout the years. 

Untitled design.png

2022 Scholarships & Bursaries Awardees

Mario T. Mance, P. Eng. Memorial Scholarship

1. Darlene Cuevas

2. Izabella Marquez

3. Mark Mangaliag

4. Renmar Khim Palma

Music or Sports Excellence Special Award

1. Gerard Marquez

2. Ian Paulo Geluz

3. Noah Torres

Manitoba Newcomers Bursary

1. Richard Tarun

2. Jeffrey Realis

30 by 30 - Women in Engineering or Geoscience Bursary

1. Verna Mae Calanio

2. Kristel Ajo

 

Member-in-Training Bursary

1. David Lubi

2. Jerimae Geronimo

Road to P. Eng or P. Geo Bursary

1. Jayson del Rosario

2. Jairuz Agang-ang

 

 Past Scholarship & Bursary Recipients

 2021 Scholars

  1. Genes Gallenero

  2. Gabrielle Pagcaliwagan

  3. Rowell Punzalan

 Mario T. Mance P.Eng. Memorial Scholarship Inc.

  1. Vince Pusung

  2. Kristoffer Centino

  3. Danica Limpahan

  4. Amritpal Singh

  5. Jezreel Dominguez

 

 Bayanihan Bursary

  1. Ali Abdulrasool

 2020 Scholars

  1. Renato Palma Jr.

  2. Sampras Toledo Ramos

  3. Maricelle Banay

  4. Izabella Marquez

  5. Kristine Joy Agravante

 Mario T. Mance P.Eng. Memorial Scholarship Inc.

  1. Jerson Alex

  2. Marian Regalario

  3. Sherelyn Rae Borja

  4. Kim Paolo Laberinto

 

 Bayanihan Bursary

  1. Felix Ikhienarolor

 2019 Scholars

  1. Melissa Pasahol - Courses in Lieu

  2. Rhyz Joshua Abella - Regular Student

  3. Andrei Joshua Loredo - Regular Student

  4. Reynaldo V. Robillos Jr - Courses in Lieu

    Mario T. Mance P.Eng. Memorial Scholarship Inc.

  1. Joseph Magtoto - IEEQ 

  2. Dean Kenneth Bundalian - IEEQ

  3. Jocelyn Salvador-Domingo - FE Exam

  4. Gympsom Agravante - Regular Student

 2018 Scholars

  1. Reynaldo Ramos, EIT

  2. Raymond Baliwas, EIT

  3. Patrick Sarmiento - Regular Student

  4. Elwyn Cirio - IEEQ Student

 2017 Scholars

  1. Maria Karla Pascual, EIT

  2. Wil Constantino, EIT

  3. Ramon Anthony de Guzman, EIT

  4. Arnold Teodoro, EIT

 2016 Scholars

  1. Roy San Buenaventura, P.Eng.

  2. James Aquino, EIT

  3. Rey Fernandez - IEEQ Student

  4. Kim Prudon - Regular Student

 2015 Scholars

  1. Maurice Petallo, P.Eng.

  2. Alexander Ladroma, EIT

  3. Teody Leano​

 2014 Scholars

  1. Roy San Buenaventura, P.Eng.

  2. Robin Banaag, P.Eng.

bottom of page